Fundamental Analysis

StockSectorLast PriceFair ValueUpsideEPSEPS GrowthP/E (x)DPSP/BV (x)ROE
ABSPAll Shares43.500.00-100.00%2.7811.20%15.64750.90%2.309.60
ACHolding Firms866.000.00-100.00%27.2814.20%31.74490.50%2.6010.00
AEVHolding Firms75.950.00-100.00%3.25-12.30%23.36923.20%2.9017.20
ALIProperty40.000.00-100.00%1.0424.50%38.46150.80%4.8014.40
ANSHolding Firms6.100.00-100.00%1.1910.80%5.12610.25%-4.40-73.90
APIndustrial39.600.00-100.00%2.27-10.10%17.44494.00%3.3018.60
ATMining and Oil5.120.00-100.00%0.39-57.60%13.12826.60%0.302.20
BDOFinancials120.900.00-100.00%6.000.90%20.152.10%2.1013.50
BLOOMServices10.200.00-100.00%0.37-411.40%27.56760.00%2.5019.60
BPIFinancials105.400.00-100.00%4.62-10.90%22.81391.10%2.3014.50
CEBServices100.000.00-100.00%5.8856.00%17.00681.10%2.5016.70
CHIBFinancials37.350.00-100.00%2.85-5.90%13.10532.50%1.4010.20
CICIndustrial73.900.00-100.00%1.8824.80%39.30852.60%5.7025.20
DMCHolding Firms13.400.00-100.00%0.822.60%16.34153.80%3.0019.70
DNLIndustrial12.720.00-100.00%0.4925.70%25.95922.10%3.1014.10
EDCIndustrial6.010.00-100.00%0.4940.10%12.26533.10%2.9024.10
EEIIndustrial10.300.00-100.00%0.890.30%11.57302.80%1.1014.80
EMPIndustrial6.850.00-100.00%0.36-6.10%19.02781.70%3.2016.20
EWFinancials25.700.00-100.00%1.840.90%13.96740.00%1.0010.20
FGENIndustrial19.600.00-100.00%1.39-2.90%14.10072.00%1.308.10
FLIProperty1.680.00-100.00%0.1915.80%8.84212.80%0.809.10
FPHIndustrial71.350.00-100.00%10.1491.50%7.03652.90%0.608.90
GLOServices2,096.000.00-100.00%100.3615.10%20.88483.50%5.2029.60
GMAPAll Shares5.800.00-100.00%0.21-39.70%27.61903.70%4.3011.80
GTCAPHolding Firms1,189.000.00-100.00%52.515.90%22.64330.20%3.0012.20
HLCMIndustrial14.860.00-100.00%0.8016.70%18.57505.00%4.1023.60
JFCIndustrial201.400.00-100.00%5.0313.30%40.03980.70%8.1021.60
LPZHolding Firms7.200.00-100.00%0.8377.40%8.67471.30%0.809.20
LRIIndustrial9.000.00-100.00%0.534.40%16.98110.50%3.2017.60
MARCMining and Oil1.720.00-100.00%0.46-17.40%3.739110.00%1.8028.80
MBTFinancials88.850.00-100.00%7.15-10.90%12.42661.20%1.7013.80
MEGProperty4.620.00-100.00%0.2917.10%15.93100.50%1.208.10
MERIndustrial270.200.00-100.00%16.086.50%16.80353.70%4.6023.50
MPIHolding Firms6.490.00-100.00%0.3213.90%20.28130.60%1.408.40
MWCIndustrial32.100.00-100.00%2.36-1.20%13.60173.50%1.7014.80
NIKLMining and Oil6.390.00-100.00%1.13316.50%5.65498.40%2.2035.90
PBBFinancials15.400.00-100.00%0.88-52.80%17.500.00%1.306.90
PCORIndustrial10.760.00-100.00%-0.15-152.40%-71.73332.40%0.80-1.40
PFIndustrial299.600.00-100.00%16.11-7.30%18.597137.90%1.2012.00
PGOLDServices43.300.00-100.00%1.6314.20%26.56440.90%2.8013.90
PHENIndustrial2.100.00-100.00%0.04-68.50%52.501.80%1.502.50
PIPIndustrial3.380.00-100.00%0.22-10.20%15.36360.00%1.9010.70
PNBFinancials68.000.00-100.00%4.34-8.50%15.66820.00%0.806.10
PNXIndustrial10.220.00-100.00%0.40-10.10%25.552.70%0.708.50
PXMining and Oil9.080.00-100.00%0.20193.90%45.401.40%1.104.40
RCBFinancials62.750.00-100.00%3.11-8.10%20.17683.10%0.909.10
RFMIndustrial4.660.00-100.00%0.246.40%19.41671.60%1.609.60
RLCProperty24.900.00-100.00%1.161.80%21.46551.20%2.309.30
RRHIServices85.000.00-100.00%2.6129.70%32.56700.00%2.509.40
RWMServices3.510.00-100.00%0.3555.50%10.02861.90%1.8015.30
SCCMining and Oil157.800.00-100.00%6.42-8.80%24.57942.90%6.4032.00
SECBFinancials217.600.00-100.00%11.8842.90%18.31651.40%1.8016.30
SMPHProperty32.800.00-100.00%0.664.30%49.69700.90%3.1010.50
TELServices1,744.000.00-100.00%191.524.30%9.10611.80%5.6029.40
UBPFinancials84.450.00-100.00%7.94-6.90%10.63604.70%1.4016.60
URCIndustrial166.000.00-100.00%5.2427.00%31.67941.50%8.0021.40
VLLProperty5.410.00-100.00%0.6712.70%8.07462.10%0.9011.20

Remarks

Recommendations
  • GREEN = BUY Return is expected to be above 10% in the next 12 months (excluding dividends)
  • YELLOW = HOLD Return is expected to be between 3% to 10% in the next 12 months (excluding dividends)
  • RED = SELL Return is expected to be below 3% in the next 12 months (excluding dividends)
Terms:
  • Price - Last traded market price for the company or index.
  • Fair Value (FV) - is a company's estimated worth or fair market value as computed by various ways specific to its industry.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) - Earnings per share is the amount of net profit for each outstanding share.
  • Earnings Per Share Growth (EPS %) - EPS growth is the percentage increase in EPS from one year to the next. An increasing growth rate in EPS can be a catalyst to aggressive upward action in market prices.
  • PE Ratio (P/E) - The PE ratio is the most commonly used valuations measure. It shows how much is paid for each unit of earnings. The PE of a stock describes the price of a share relative to the earnings of the underlying asset. The lower the PE, the less you have to pay for the stock, relative to what it earns. PE is also considered a relative valuation measure.
  • Dividend Per Share (DPS) - The dividend yield is a measure of the return on investment that the dividend gives. It is the dividend per share divided by the price per share.
  • Price to Book value (P/BV) - Price to book value is calculated by dividing the Market capitalization by the latest book value (book value is simply total assets minus liabilities.) It measures the amount paid for each peso of book value, which is the same as stockholder's equity. P/BV is also considered a relative valuation measure.
  • Return on Equity (ROE) - Return on Equity is the return on investment that the company is generating on funds invested by stockholder's. It is computed by dividing net income by stockholder's equity.
  • Last Update - The date when the rating (BUY, HOLD or SELL) and/or fair value estimate was established.

Market

Sponsored

Gold Sponsored